• Privacy Policy  
    ==============

    Last updated: November 05, 2020

    This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection,
    use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You
    about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

    We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the
    Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with
    this Privacy Policy.

    Interpretation and Definitions  
    ==============================

    Interpretation  
    --------------

    The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined
    under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same
    meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

    Definitions  
    -----------

    For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

      * Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or
        parts of our Service.

      * Business , for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),
        refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers'
        personal information and determines the purposes and means of the
        processing of Consumers' personal information, or on behalf of which such
        information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others,
        determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers' personal
        information, that does business in the State of California.

      * Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this
        Agreement) refers to Calkronic, 400 Foam Street, Monterey, CA 93940.

      * Consumer , for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),
        means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as
        defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for
        other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who
        is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or
        transitory purpose.

      * Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or
        any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing
        history on that website among its many uses.

      * Country refers to: California, United States

      * Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a
        cellphone or a digital tablet.

      * Do Not Track (DNT) is a concept that has been promoted by US regulatory
        authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for
        the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing
        internet users to control the tracking of their online activities across
        websites.

      * Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or
        identifiable individual.

        For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that
        identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with,
        or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

      * Sale , for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),
        means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making
        available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or
        by electronic or other means, a Consumer's personal information to another
        business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

      * Service refers to the Website.

      * Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data
        on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or
        individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide
        the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the
        Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

      * Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social
        network website through which a User can log in or create an account to
        use the Service.

      * Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the
        use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example,
        the duration of a page visit).

      * Website refers to GreenPoint, accessible from

      * You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company,
        or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or
        using the Service, as applicable.


    Collecting and Using Your Personal Data  
    =======================================

    Types of Data Collected  
    -----------------------

    Personal Data  
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally
    identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You.
    Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

      * Email address
      * First name and last name
      * Phone number
      * Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
      * Bank account information in order to pay for products and/or services
        within the Service
      * Usage Data

    When You pay for a product and/or a service via bank transfer, We may ask You
    to provide information to facilitate this transaction and to verify Your
    identity. Such information may include, without limitation:

      * Date of birth
      * Passport or National ID card
      * Bank card statement
      * Other information linking You to an address

    Usage Data  
    ~~~~~~~~~~

    Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

    Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol
    address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our
    Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on
    those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

    When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect
    certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of
    mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your
    mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet
    browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

    We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our
    Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

    Information from Third-Party Social Media Services  
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The Company allows You to create an account and log in to use the Service
    through the following Third-party Social Media Services:

      * Google
      * Facebook
      * Twitter

    If You decide to register through or otherwise grant us access to a Third-
    Party Social Media Service, We may collect Personal data that is already
    associated with Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account, such as Your
    name, Your email address, Your activities or Your contact list associated with
    that account.

    You may also have the option of sharing additional information with the
    Company through Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account. If You choose
    to provide such information and Personal Data, during registration or
    otherwise, You are giving the Company permission to use, share, and store it
    in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

    Tracking Technologies and Cookies  
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our
    Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons,
    tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze
    Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

      * Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your
        Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate
        when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You
        may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted
        Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use
        Cookies.
      * Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored
        objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your
        preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed
        by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. For more
        information on how You can delete Flash Cookies, please read "Where can I
        change the settings for disabling, or deleting local shared objects?"
        available at     shared-objects-
        flash.html#main_Where_can_I_change_the_settings_for_disabling__or_deleting_local_shared_objects_>
      * Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain
        small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear
        gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for
        example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email
        and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the
        popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server
        integrity).

    Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on
    Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session
    Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more
    about cookies here: [All About Cookies by
    TermsFeed](https://www.termsfeed.com/blog/cookies/).

    We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

      * Necessary / Essential Cookies

        Type: Session Cookies

        Administered by: Us

        Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services
        available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its
        features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of
        user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for
        cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with
        those services.

      * Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

        Type: Persistent Cookies

        Administered by: Us

        Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies
        on the Website.

      * Functionality Cookies

        Type: Persistent Cookies

        Administered by: Us

        Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use
        the Website, such as remembering your login details or language
        preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more
        personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences
        every time You use the Website.

      * Tracking and Performance Cookies

        Type: Persistent Cookies

        Administered by: Third-Parties

        Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the
        Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these
        Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor.
        This is because the information collected is typically linked to a
        pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the
        Website. We may also use these Cookies to test new pages, features or new
        functionality of the Website to see how our users react to them.

      * Targeting and Advertising Cookies

        Type: Persistent Cookies

        Administered by: Third-Parties

        Purpose: These Cookies track your browsing habits to enable Us to show
        advertising which is more likely to be of interest to You. These Cookies
        use information about your browsing history to group You with other users
        who have similar interests. Based on that information, and with Our
        permission, third party advertisers can place Cookies to enable them to
        show adverts which We think will be relevant to your interests while You
        are on third party websites.

    For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding
    cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy
    Policy.

    Use of Your Personal Data  
    -------------------------

    The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

      * To provide and maintain our Service , including to monitor the usage of
        our Service.

      * To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the
        Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different
        functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered
        user.

      * For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and
        undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services
        You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

      * To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other
        equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile
        application's push notifications regarding updates or informative
        communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted
        services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for
        their implementation.

      * To provide You with news, special offers and general information about
        other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those
        that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted
        not to receive such information.

      * To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

      * For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct
        a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or
        other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going
        concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in
        which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets
        transferred.

      * For other purposes : We may use Your information for other purposes, such
        as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness
        of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service,
        products, services, marketing and your experience.


    We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

      * With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with
        Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to show
        advertisements to You to help support and maintain Our Service, for
        payment processing, to contact You.
      * For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information
        in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company
        assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to
        another company.
      * With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in
        which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.
        Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint
        venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under
        common control with Us.
      * With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business
        partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
      * With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise
        interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be
        viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You
        interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media
        Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see
        Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly,
        other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity,
        communicate with You and view Your profile.
      * With Your consent : We may disclose Your personal information for any
        other purpose with Your consent.

    Retention of Your Personal Data  
    -------------------------------

    The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary
    for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your
    Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations
    (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable
    laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

    The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage
    Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data
    is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our
    Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time
    periods.

    Transfer of Your Personal Data  
    ------------------------------

    Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's
    operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the
    processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to —
    and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country
    or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ
    than those from Your jurisdiction.

    Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such
    information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

    The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data
    is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer
    of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless
    there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and
    other personal information.

    Disclosure of Your Personal Data  
    --------------------------------

    Business Transactions  
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your
    Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal
    Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

    Law enforcement  
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your
    Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by
    public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

    Other legal requirements  
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such
    action is necessary to:

      * Comply with a legal obligation
      * Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
      * Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
      * Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
      * Protect against legal liability

    Security of Your Personal Data  
    ------------------------------

    The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no
    method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is
    100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect
    Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

    Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data  
    ============================================================

    Service Providers have access to Your Personal Data only to perform their
    tasks on Our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other
    purpose.

    Analytics  
    ---------

    We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our
    Service.

      * Google Analytics

        Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks
        and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and
        monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google
        services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and
        personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

        You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to
        Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-
        on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js,
        analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics
        about visits activity.

        For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the
        Google Privacy & Terms web page:

      * Firebase

        Firebase is an analytics service provided by Google Inc.

        You may opt-out of certain Firebase features through your mobile device
        settings, such as your device advertising settings or by following the
        instructions provided by Google in their Privacy Policy:
       

        We also encourage you to review the Google's policy for safeguarding your
        data:

        For more information on what type of information Firebase collects, please
        visit the How Google uses data when you use our partners' sites or apps
        webpage:

    Advertising  
    -----------

    We may use Service providers to show advertisements to You to help support and
    maintain Our Service.

      * Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie

        Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service.
        Google's use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to
        serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Service or other
        websites on the Internet.

        You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick Cookie for interest-based
        advertising by visiting the Google Ads Settings web page:
       

    Payments  
    --------

    We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case,
    we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment
    processors).

    We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is
    provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your
    personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment
    processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI
    Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa,
    Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure
    the secure handling of payment information.

      * Stripe

        Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at

      * PayPal

        Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
       

      * Square

        Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at     no-account>

    When You use Our Service to pay a product and/or service via bank transfer, We
    may ask You to provide information to facilitate this transaction and to
    verify Your identity.

    CCPA Privacy  
    ============

    This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the
    information contained in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all
    visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California.

    Categories of Personal Information Collected  
    --------------------------------------------

    We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is
    capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or
    indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The following is a list of
    categories of personal information which we may collect or may have been
    collected from California residents within the last twelve (12) months.

    Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are
    those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that
    category of personal information were in fact collected by Us, but reflects
    our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that
    information from the applicable category may be and may have been collected.
    For example, certain categories of personal information would only be
    collected if You provided such personal information directly to Us.

      * Category A: Identifiers.

        Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier,
        online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name,
        driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

        Collected: Yes.

      * Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California
        Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

        Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical
        characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport
        number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance
        policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account
        number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial
        information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some
        personal information included in this category may overlap with other
        categories.

        Collected: Yes.

      * Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or
        federal law.

        Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin,
        citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition,
        physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity,
        gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical
        conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic
        information (including familial genetic information).

        Collected: No.

      * Category D: Commercial information.

        Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or
        considered.

        Collected: Yes.

      * Category E: Biometric information.

        Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological
        characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other
        identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints,
        and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical
        patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.

        Collected: No.

      * Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

        Examples: Interaction with our Service or advertisement.

        Collected: Yes.

      * Category G: Geolocation data.

        Examples: Approximate physical location.

        Collected: No.

      * Category H: Sensory data.

        Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar
        information.

        Collected: No.

      * Category I: Professional or employment-related information.

        Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

        Collected: No.

      * Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational
        Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

        Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an
        educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades,
        transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes,
        student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

        Collected: No.

      * Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.

        Examples: Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics,
        psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence,
        abilities, and aptitudes.

        Collected: No.

    Under CCPA, personal information does not include:

      * Publicly available information from government records
      * Deidentified or aggregated consumer information
      * Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, such as:
        * Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance
          Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California
          Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data
        * Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws,
          including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley
          Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and
          the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994

    Sources of Personal Information  
    -------------------------------

    We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the
    following categories of sources:

      * Directly from You. For example, from the forms You complete on our
        Service, preferences You express or provide through our Service, or from
        Your purchases on our Service.
      * Indirectly from You. For example, from observing Your activity on our
        Service.
      * Automatically from You. For example, through cookies We or our Service
        Providers set on Your Device as You navigate through our Service.
      * From Service Providers. For example, third-party vendors to monitor and
        analyze the use of our Service, third-party vendors to provide advertising
        on our Service, third-party vendors for payment processing, or other
        third-party vendors that We use to provide the Service to You.

    Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes  
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------

    We may use or disclose personal information We collect for "business purposes"
    or "commercial purposes" (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the
    following examples:

      * To operate our Service and provide You with our Service.
      * To provide You with support and to respond to Your inquiries, including to
        investigate and address Your concerns and monitor and improve our Service.
      * To fulfill or meet the reason You provided the information. For example,
        if You share Your contact information to ask a question about our Service,
        We will use that personal information to respond to Your inquiry. If You
        provide Your personal information to purchase a product or service, We
        will use that information to process Your payment and facilitate delivery.
      * To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law,
        court order, or governmental regulations.
      * As described to You when collecting Your personal information or as
        otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
      * For internal administrative and auditing purposes.
      * To detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive,
        fraudulent or illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute
        those responsible for such activities.

    Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended
    to be exhaustive. For more details on how we use this information, please
    refer to the "Use of Your Personal Data" section.

    If We decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use
    the personal information We collected for materially different, unrelated, or
    incompatible purposes We will update this Privacy Policy.

    Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial
    Purposes  
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve (12)
    months the following categories of personal information for business or
    commercial purposes:

      * Category A: Identifiers
      * Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California
        Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
      * Category D: Commercial information
      * Category F: Internet or other similar network activity

    Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA.
    This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information
    were in fact disclosed, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our
    knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be
    and may have been disclosed.

    When We disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial
    purpose, We enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the
    recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it
    for any purpose except performing the contract.

    Sale of Personal Information  
    ----------------------------

    As defined in the CCPA, "sell" and "sale" mean selling, renting, releasing,
    disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise
    communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a
    consumer's personal information by the business to a third party for valuable
    consideration. This means that We may have received some kind of benefit in
    return for sharing personal Iinformation, but not necessarily a monetary
    benefit.

    Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the CCPA.
    This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information
    were in fact sold, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our
    knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be
    and may have been shared for value in return.

    We may sell and may have sold in the last twelve (12) months the following
    categories of personal information:

      * Category A: Identifiers
      * Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California
        Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
      * Category D: Commercial information
      * Category F: Internet or other similar network activity

    Share of Personal Information  
    -----------------------------

    We may share Your personal information identified in the above categories with
    the following categories of third parties:

      * Service Providers
      * Payment processors
      * Our affiliates
      * Our business partners
      * Third party vendors to whom You or Your agents authorize Us to disclose
        Your personal information in connection with products or services We
        provide to You

    Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 16 Years of Age  
    ------------------------------------------------------------

    We do not sell the personal information of Consumers We actually know are less
    than 16 years of age, unless We receive affirmative authorization (the "right
    to opt-in") from either the Consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or
    the parent or guardian of a Consumer less than 13 years of age. Consumers who
    opt-in to the sale of personal information may opt-out of future sales at any
    time. To exercise the right to opt-out, You (or Your authorized
    representative) may submit a request to Us by contacting Us.

    If You have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 (or 16) has
    provided Us with personal information, please contact Us with sufficient
    detail to enable Us to delete that information.

    Your Rights under the CCPA  
    --------------------------

    The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their
    personal information. If You are a resident of California, You have the
    following rights:

      * The right to notice. You have the right to be notified which categories of
        Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal
        Data is being used.
      * The right to request. Under CCPA, You have the right to request that We
        disclose information to You about Our collection, use, sale, disclosure
        for business purposes and share of personal information. Once We receive
        and confirm Your request, We will disclose to You:
        * The categories of personal information We collected about You
        * The categories of sources for the personal information We collected
          about You
        * Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that
          personal information
        * The categories of third parties with whom We share that personal
          information
        * The specific pieces of personal information We collected about You
        * If we sold Your personal information or disclosed Your personal
          information for a business purpose, We will disclose to You:
          * The categories of personal information categories sold
          * The categories of personal information categories disclosed
      * The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data (opt-out). You have the
        right to direct Us to not sell Your personal information. To submit an
        opt-out request please contact Us.
      * The right to delete Personal Data. You have the right to request the
        deletion of Your Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Once We
        receive and confirm Your request, We will delete (and direct Our Service
        Providers to delete) Your personal information from our records, unless an
        exception applies. We may deny Your deletion request if retaining the
        information is necessary for Us or Our Service Providers to:
        * Complete the transaction for which We collected the personal
          information, provide a good or service that You requested, take actions
          reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business
          relationship with You, or otherwise perform our contract with You.
        * Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive,
          fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such
          activities.
        * Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing
          intended functionality.
        * Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise
          their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
        * Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal.
          Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
        * Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical
          research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable
          ethics and privacy laws, when the information's deletion may likely
          render impossible or seriously impair the research's achievement, if You
          previously provided informed consent.
        * Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer
          expectations based on Your relationship with Us.
        * Comply with a legal obligation.
        * Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are
          compatible with the context in which You provided it.
      * The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be
        discriminated against for exercising any of Your consumer's rights,
        including by:
        * Denying goods or services to You
        * Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the
          use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
        * Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You
        * Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or
          services or a different level or quality of goods or services

    Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights  
    -------------------------------------------

    In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if You are a
    California resident, You can contact Us:

      * By email: admin@greenpoint.website

    Only You, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that
    You authorize to act on Your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to
    Your personal information.

    Your request to Us must:

      * Provide sufficient information that allows Us to reasonably verify You are
        the person about whom We collected personal information or an authorized
        representative
      * Describe Your request with sufficient detail that allows Us to properly
        understand, evaluate, and respond to it

    We cannot respond to Your request or provide You with the required information
    if We cannot:

      * Verify Your identity or authority to make the request
      * And confirm that the personal information relates to You

    We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45
    days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to provide the
    required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when
    reasonable necessary and with prior notice.

    Any disclosures We provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the
    verifiable request's receipt.

    For data portability requests, We will select a format to provide Your
    personal information that is readily useable and should allow You to transmit
    the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

    Do Not Sell My Personal Information  
    -----------------------------------

    You have the right to opt-out of the sale of Your personal information. Once
    We receive and confirm a verifiable consumer request from You, we will stop
    selling Your personal information. To exercise Your right to opt-out, please
    contact Us.

    The Service Providers we partner with (for example, our analytics or
    advertising partners) may use technology on the Service that sells personal
    information as defined by the CCPA law. If you wish to opt out of the use of
    Your personal information for interest-based advertising purposes and these
    potential sales as defined under CCPA law, you may do so by following the
    instructions below.

    Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser You use. You may need
    to opt out on every browser that You use.

    Website  
    ~~~~~~~

    You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our
    Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the Service:

      * The NAI's opt-out platform:
      * The EDAA's opt-out platform
      * The DAA's opt-out platform:
        [http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN](http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN)

    The opt out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser
    You use to opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your
    browser, You will need to opt out again.

    Mobile Devices  
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Your mobile device may give You the ability to opt out of the use of
    information about the apps You use in order to serve You ads that are targeted
    to Your interests:

      * "Opt out of Interest-Based Ads" or "Opt out of Ads Personalization" on
        Android devices
      * "Limit Ad Tracking" on iOS devices

    You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile
    device by changing the preferences on Your mobile device.

    "Do Not Track" Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act
    (CalOPPA)  
    ========================================================================

    Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals.

    However, some third party websites do keep track of Your browsing activities.
    If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web
    browser to inform websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable
    or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of Your web
    browser.

    Your California Privacy Rights (California's Shine the Light law)  
    =================================================================

    Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California's Shine the Light law),
    California residents with an established business relationship with us can
    request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third
    parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes.

    If you'd like to request more information under the California Shine the Light
    law, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the
    contact information provided below.

    California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and Professions
    Code Section 22581)  
    ==================================================================================================

    California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California
    residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites,
    services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or
    information they have publicly posted.

    To request removal of such data, and if You are a California resident, You can
    contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email
    address associated with Your account.

    Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive
    removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not
    permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

    Links to Other Websites  
    =======================

    Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us.
    If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's
    site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You
    visit.

    We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy
    policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy  
    ==============================

    We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any
    changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

    We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior
    to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top
    of this Privacy Policy.

    You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
    Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this
    page.

    Contact Us  
    ==========

    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

      * By email: admin@greenpoint.website